2011 Central Valley Womens B

2011 CVTL League Season
Central Valley Tennis League
Season dates: 09/06/2011 thru 05/24/2012
Team Roster Signup 8/2/2011 thru 5/24/2012
5 Women's doubles;

Division Standings
LocalIndividual MatchesIndividual SetsIndividual Games
Team NameCaptainWinsLossesTiesWinsLossesWinsLossesWinsLosses
1. Woodbridge BTahne Serra18208119168501200703
2. MFRC B (Red)Rose Persak17308020169491197653
3. Turlock BKatie Day16406931152741150881
4. Oak Park BCaroline Tom128054461211021045956
5. Twin Arbors BMarion Goldberg1280544612111310681021
6. Manteca BTorri Auer1010046541081239801077
7. MFRC B (Black)Laura Clark8120415910213110181102
8. SOS BRobin Hennings61403961931359221090
9. Del Rio BTande Guida61403565841459091143
10. Tracy BPatty Ward31702773641607641173
11. Marina BGail Herron21802476591596621116



Complete Player Standings
Top 15 Player Leaders
Players Played Won Lost Winning
percent
Day,Katie 20 20 0 100%
Bailie,Teri 18 18 0 100%
Shukla,Mimi (sub) 7 7 0 100%
Stadelman,Pati (sub) 4 4 0 100%
Genest,Carolyn (sub) 4 4 0 100%
Alvarado-Zheng,Wendy (sub) 4 4 0 100%
Bartholomew,Kimarie (sub) 3 3 0 100%
Simon,Julie (sub) 3 3 0 100%
Ireland,Debbie (sub) 3 3 0 100%
Soung,Grace (sub) 2 2 0 100%
Van Pelt,Gloria (sub) 2 2 0 100%
Wright,Debbie (sub) 2 2 0 100%
Limon,Marcia (sub) 2 2 0 100%
Limon,Marcia (sub) 2 2 0 100%
Rostomily,Joan (sub) 2 2 0 100%