2011 Central Valley Womens C

2011 CVTL League Season
Central Valley Tennis League
Season dates: 09/06/2011 thru 05/24/2012
Team Roster Signup 8/2/2011 thru 5/24/2012
5 Women's doubles;

Division Standings
LocalIndividual MatchesIndividual SetsIndividual Games
Team NameCaptainWinsLossesTiesWinsLossesWinsLossesWinsLosses
1. Marina CChristy Cloud222010317216481478778
2. Oak Park Black CWendy Alvarado-Zheng21308931188771365884
3. Turlock CAlison Aldax204086341809613881011
4. Discovery Bay CMelissa Mann15907842174981340956
5. Westside CCarrie Kelley1590734716311212831067
6. MFRC C RedIna Stilwell1590655514613012881208
7. Twin Arbors CCarol Stoltenberg13110615914312812591177
8. Oak Park Red CGladys Ikeda9150526811815711761298
9. Manteca CLisa Aragon8160467411016111141253
10. Brookside CKelli Carter71704278971718721295
11. MFRC C BlackConnie Gin-Alcordo51903981921709621278
12. Del Rio CKrista Masellis51903387821848641350
13. Woodbridge CCynthia Bannon123013107392165901424



Complete Player Standings
Top 15 Player Leaders
Players Played Won Lost Winning
percent
Milano,Vickie (sub) 10 10 0 100%
Doughty,Karen (sub) 8 8 0 100%
Simon,Julie (sub) 3 3 0 100%
Schneider,Elaine (sub) 3 3 0 100%
Osborn,Judy 2 2 0 100%
Harms,Donna (sub) 1 1 0 100%
Nambatac,Marty (sub) 1 1 0 100%
Fischer,Heidi (sub) 1 1 0 100%
Mensinger,Julia (sub) 1 1 0 100%
Perez,Phyllis (sub) 1 1 0 100%
Burnett,Eve (sub) 1 1 0 100%
Braaten,Jill (sub) 1 1 0 100%
Van,Sam (sub) 1 1 0 100%
Joyce,Ariel (sub) 1 1 0 100%
Grilli,Gina (sub) 1 1 0 100%