2011 BALL C

2011 BALL League
Bay Area Ladies League
Season dates: 09/06/2011 thru 04/23/2012
Team Roster Signup 7/1/2011 thru 7/1/2011
4 Women's doubles;

Division Standings
LocalIndividual MatchesIndividual SetsIndividual Games
Team NameCaptainTotal
Points
WinsLossesTiesWinsLossesWinsLossesWinsLosses
1. Diablo Country Club CSuzann Cowing464111593421263220
2. Sleepy Hollow S&T CHeidi Vasconi4541114103322272224
3. Blackhawk CElena Balletti4142014102922237217
4. Arlington Park CAmy Roth4033013113025257227
5. Meadow CLauren French3722214103128281273
6. Orinda CC CNancy Breznikar302409152332243270
7. Round Hill CLea Baldacci130605191242156278



Complete Player Standings
Top 15 Player Leaders
Players Played Won Lost Winning
percent
Bender,Jenna 5 5 0 100%
Campbell,Kristen 4 4 0 100%
Gutierrez,Lidia 4 4 0 100%
Hendriks,Caroline 4 4 0 100%
Roth,Amy 3 3 0 100%
O'keeffe,Cindy 3 3 0 100%
Chihara,Carol 3 3 0 100%
Chen,Amy 3 3 0 100%
Innis,Rola 3 3 0 100%
Jacobsen,Tina 2 2 0 100%
Shaponik,Rhoda 2 2 0 100%
Khoury,Tara 2 2 0 100%
Meadors,Jessann 2 2 0 100%
Ramirez,Victoria 2 2 0 100%
Genovese,Alisa 1 1 0 100%