High School Girl's League

2010 DFAL Girl's Tennis
Diablo Foothill Athletic League
Season dates: 09/14/2010 thru 10/28/2010
Team Roster Signup 9/14/2010 thru 10/15/2010
6 Women's singles; 3 Women's doubles;

Division Standings
LocalIndividual MatchesIndividual SetsIndividual Games
Team NameCaptainWinsLossesTiesWinsLossesWinsLossesWinsLosses
1. Miramonte HSMark Lehockey12009612194281234475
2. Dougherty ValleyPatrick Estes9307533150751082704
3. Campolindo High SchoolSteve Robinson9307434156701102677
4. Acalanes High SchoolBrad Rieser5705454113120913943
5. Dublin High SchoolAlfredo Tolentino5705256105126815971
6. Las Lomas HSRon Knight21002385571726351133
7. Alhambra High SchoolCathy Zamolo01204104222063791257



Complete Player Standings
Top 15 Player Leaders
Players Played Won Lost Winning
percent
Torres,Rickimae 12 12 0 100%
Reed,Sarah 11 11 0 100%
Andersen,Margaret 11 11 0 100%
Wendt,Alyssa 10 10 0 100%
Straughn,Katie 8 8 0 100%
Cunningham,Kaitlin 6 6 0 100%
Clark,Madeline 5 5 0 100%
Fife,Berkeley 4 4 0 100%
Ent,Rebekah 2 2 0 100%
Pines,Molly 2 2 0 100%
Lameraner,Karina 2 2 0 100%
Ramer,Claire 2 2 0 100%
Loeper,Lindsey 1 1 0 100%
Gotts,Isabella 1 1 0 100%
Bouri,Natalie 1 1 0 100%