Masters I League

2011 RCRL Season
River City Racquet League
Season dates: 07/01/2011 thru 06/30/2012
Team Roster Signup 11/18/2011 thru 2/16/2012
4 Women's doubles;

Division Standings
LocalIndividual MatchesIndividual SetsIndividual Games
Team NameCaptainTotal
Points
WinsLossesTiesWinsLossesWinsLossesWinsLosses
1. FuntasticsJean Pfeiffer2611530531911447811532
2. Valley GirlsKaren Shapero2531530502210760760609
3. Wilson/MitchellMarie Wilson2471260482410662804592
4. KhanZareen Khan171810037358680687679
5. LTC MerckeLaurie Mercke166810031417693657726
6. Derby DamesKay Bunton1034140215156109581794
7. Bellucci/SlaterMarianne Bellucci591170126030124450818



Complete Player Standings
Top 15 Player Leaders
Players Played Won Lost Winning
percent
Darden,Peggy 13 13 0 100%
Lobdell,Allison 10 10 0 100%
Florence,Susan 10 10 0 100%
Donohue,Nancy 9 9 0 100%
Robey,Karen 7 7 0 100%
Siewert,Karen 4 4 0 100%
Wright,Barbara 1 1 0 100%
Dant,Alice 1 1 0 100%
Eiferman,Marilyn 1 1 0 100%
Saylor,Lisa 9 8 1 89%
Dunn,Donna 14 12 2 86%
Nakayama,Sandy 12 10 2 83%
Pfeiffer,Jean 11 9 2 82%
Ware,Alice 11 9 2 82%
Mcdade,Sarah 15 12 3 80%