Arlington County Tennis Association
Season Schedule
C Division

Sorted by Round, Match Date, Match Number, Home Wins.
Select a team to filter the schedule:

Sort by match number then match date

Click on the column heading to sort by that column.
Status Week of Home Team Visiting Team Site Court Blank
score
card
Home
Wins
Visitor
Wins
Confirmed Sep 6 10:00amHighly StrungTeam ServeAces-Marcey Road 1&2-2(6,46)2(4,30)
Confirmed Sep 6 10:00amTerminatorsHarrys Destroyers-Thomas Jefferson 1&2-2(4,26)2(5,37)
Confirmed Sep 6 10:00amVirginia SquaresMad Dogs and Englishwoman-Towers 1&2-2(4,37)2(5,37)
Confirmed Sep 6 10:00amThe ServivorsReid's Racketeers-Kenmore 1&2-04
Confirmed Sep 13 10:00amFull Metal RacquetsHighly Strung-Ft Scott 1&2-13
Confirmed Sep 13 10:00amReid's RacketeersMad Dogs and Englishwoman-Quincy 5&6-04
Confirmed Sep 13 10:00amTerminatorsVirginia Squares-Towers 2&3-04
Confirmed Sep 20 10:00amMad Dogs and EnglishwomanHarrys Destroyers-Bluemont 5&6-40
Confirmed Sep 20 10:00amFull Metal RacquetsThe Servivors-Bluemont 1&2-40
Confirmed Sep 20 10:00amReid's RacketeersTerminators-Quincy 5&6-2(5,35)2(4,25)
Confirmed Sep 20 10:00amHighly StrungVirginia Squares-Bluemont 3&4-13
Confirmed Sep 21 10:00amHarrys DestroyersTeam ServeAces-Kenmore 1&2-2(4,38)2(4,35)
Confirmed Sep 27 10:00amHarrys DestroyersThe Servivors-Ft Scott 1&2-40
Confirmed Sep 27 10:00amMad Dogs and EnglishwomanTerminators-Yorktown/GBrier 3&4-31
Confirmed Sep 27 10:00amTeam ServeAcesFull Metal Racquets-Quincy 5&6-2(5,38)2(5,35)
Confirmed Sep 27 10:00amHighly StrungReid's Racketeers-Yorktown/GBrier 1&2-2(5,42)2(5,41)
Confirmed Oct 4 10:00amVirginia SquaresFull Metal Racquets-Towers 2&3-31
Confirmed Oct 4 10:00amHarrys DestroyersHighly Strung-Ft Scott 1&2-2(6,45)2(5,41)
Confirmed Oct 4 10:00amTeam ServeAcesReid's Racketeers-Glebe Road 2&3-13
Confirmed Oct 4 10:00amThe ServivorsTerminators-Thomas Jefferson 1&2-13
Confirmed Oct 18 10:00amMad Dogs and EnglishwomanTeam ServeAces-Ft Scott 1&2-31
Confirmed Oct 18 10:00amReid's RacketeersVirginia Squares-Yorktown/GBrier 1&2-31
Confirmed Oct 18 10:00amTerminatorsFull Metal Racquets-Yorktown/GBrier 3&4-13
Confirmed Oct 18 10:00amThe ServivorsHighly Strung-Towers 2&3-04
Confirmed Oct 19 3:00pmVirginia SquaresThe Servivors-Ft Scott 1&2-40
Confirmed Oct 19 3:00pmTerminatorsTeam ServeAces-Quincy 1&2-31
Confirmed Oct 19 3:00pmReid's RacketeersHarrys Destroyers-Thomas Jefferson 1&2-2(5,36)2(4,33)
Confirmed Oct 19 3:00pmFull Metal RacquetsMad Dogs and Englishwoman-Bluemont 7&8-13
Confirmed Oct 25 10:00amHighly StrungTerminators-Towers 2&3-31
Confirmed Oct 25 10:00amHarrys DestroyersFull Metal Racquets-Thomas Jefferson 1&2-31
Confirmed Oct 25 10:00amTeam ServeAcesVirginia Squares-Kenmore 1&2-13
Confirmed Oct 25 10:00amThe ServivorsMad Dogs and Englishwoman-Marcy Road 1&2-13
Confirmed Nov 1 10:00amMad Dogs and EnglishwomanHighly Strung-Bluemont 3&4-2(6,44)2(5,38)
Confirmed Nov 1 10:00amTeam ServeAcesThe Servivors-Bluemont 5&6-2(4,41)2(5,34)
Confirmed Nov 1 10:00amFull Metal RacquetsReid's Racketeers-Bluemont 1&2-04
Confirmed Nov 2 10:00amVirginia SquaresHarrys Destroyers-Towers 2&3-31
Confirmed Nov 8 10:00am
Playoff
Virginia SquaresReid's Racketeers-Towers 1&2&3-32
Confirmed Nov 8 10:00am
Playoff
Mad Dogs and EnglishwomanHighly Strung-Marcey Road 1&2&3-32
Confirmed Nov 9 1:00pm
Playoff
Mad Dogs and EnglishwomanVirginia Squares-Greenbr/York 1&2&3-32
Total Matches:
Byes: 0

Have a software question?

League questions should be directed to your league.

999-999-9999 | support@topdoglive.com